2017 Committees

Executive: Chairman Paul Holcomb, David Israel, Diane Harrison, Luke Kluender, & Steve Anderson.

Bridgeport: Chairman Richard Glant, Paul Holcomb, Dave Israel, Luke Kluender, Steve Anderson, Dave Elick, Ed Scheele, & Jack Zeeks.

Awards: Chairman Dave Israel, Steve Nolan, Luke, Kluender, Larry Bartlow, Brent Bush, Jack Zeeks, Jerry Sprague, John Ray, Mike Dzuba, & Bobby Brown.

Newspaper: Chairman Buz Koehler, Don Cushman, John Daviess, Randy Denton, Rick Cannon, Bobby Brown, Marshall Neese, Sam Bisel, & Jeremy Reef.

Convention: Chairman David Israel, Jean Smith, Jack Kerney, Luke Kluender, Sam Bisel, Ross Emery, Bobby Brown, Lewis Watson, Stephen Macke, and John Ray.

Public Relations & Education: Chairman Steve Nolan, Brent Bush, Don Cushman, Ed Scheele, Jack Zeeks, Bob Uryga, John Grolich, Randy Denton, Pete Taylor, Mike Dzuba, Rick Cannon, & Carol Thrawley.

Special Projects: Chairman Buz Koehler, Steve Anderson, Dave Elick, Leighanne Ellis, Larry Bartlow, Larry Ketchem, Marshall Neese, Jeff Biehl, Jerry Liston, & Josh Reisert.

Legislative: Chairman Buz Koehler, David Israel, Luke Kluender, Jim Parker, Don Cushman, Jack Kerney, John Morphy, Jerry Liston, John Smith, & Lobbyist Larry Curl.

Membership & Marketing: Chairman Leighanne Ellis, Diane Harrison, Jean Smith, Steve Nolan, Ed Scheele, Tim Deckard, Paul Watland, Lloyd Wright, Jeremy Reef, Sam Emery, Elton Schaefer, & John Ray.

By-Laws & SOG’s: Chairman Larry Bartlow, Diane Harrison, Dave Elick, Jim Parker, Jack Kerney, Paul Watland, Elton Schafer, Jerry Sprague, Larry Bruner, & Stephen Macke.

Clothing Claims: Chairman Lloyd Wright, Brent Bush, Larry Ketchem, Ed Scheele, Bob Uryga, John Grolich, Jeff Biehl , Sam Emery, & Lewis Watson.

Social Media & Website: Chairman Josh Reisert, David Israel, Leighanne Ellis, Jean Smith, Randy Denton, Mike Dzuba, Ross Emery, & Larry Curl.

EMS: Chairman Jerry Liston, Don Cushman, Richard Glant, Mike Dzuba, Bob Uryga, Paul Watland, Larry Bruner, Ross Emery, Rick Cannon & Trauma Rep Tim Smith.

Training: Chairman John Smith, Brent Bush, Steve Anderson, Jack Kerney, Larry Bartlow, Steve Nolan, Marshall Neese, Jeremy Reef, John Grolich, John Morphy, Lloyd Wright, John Ray, & Stephen Macke.

Younger Membership: Chairman Jerry Sprague, Diane Harrison, Dave Elick, Buz Koehler, Jean Smith, Leighanne Ellis, Sam Bisel, Lewis Watson, Pete Taylor, Jeff Biehl, Sam Emery, Bobby Brown, & Josh Reisert.

Logo: Chairman John Smith, Elton Schaefer, John Morphy, Larry Bruner, & Josh Reisert.

LODD: Chairman Dave Elick, Paul Holcomb, Jack Zeeks, Jack Kerney, Rick Cannon, Pete Taylor, Ed Gerdowski, & Carol Thrawley.

Parliamentary: Chairman Jack Zeeks, Steve Nolan, & Sam Bisel.

Mr. IVFA: Sam Emery, Ed Gerdowski, Jean Smith, Richard Glant, & Larry Bartlow.

Angel Award: Chairman Diane Harrison, Tammy Smith, Tracey Pfaff, Kylie Corwin-Armstrong, Jeanne Daunhauer, & Marlane Thrawley.

Nominating: Chairman Jack Zeeks, Don Cushman, & Ed Scheele.

Mileage: Chairman Luke Kluender, Bev Harker, Buz Koehler, Jim Parker, Richard Glant, Don Cushman & Leighanne Ellis.

Credentials: Chairman Diane Harrison, Jack Kerney, Larry Bartlow, Jean Smith, & Ed Scheele.

Audit: Chairman Steve Anderson, Larry Ketchem, Jeff Biehl, John Morphy, & Luke Kluender.